Property records details
Parcel ID
24-26-15-0850-00001-7780
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
GORETOY BORIS N & ALLA
3025 PALAMORE DR
HOLIDAY, FL 34691
3025 PALAMORE DR
HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Physical Address
3025 PALAMORE DRIVE, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
BEACON SQUARE UNIT 14-B PB 9 PG 147 LOT 1778
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $181,320 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $31,416 |
| Building | $148,954 |
| Extra Features | $950 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $181,320 | $181,320 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $181,320 | $181,320 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R4 | 5950.000 | SF | $5.28 | 1.00 | $31,416 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.14 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for BCSQ |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1970
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
Baths
1.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 140 | $3,953 |
| 2 | UGR01 | UNFINISHED GARAGE | 336 | $11,406 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,134 | $128,062 |
| 4 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 140 | $5,534 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1970 | 366 | $181 |
| 2 | RFIREPL | FIREPLACE | 1970 | 1 | $450 |
| 3 | RPVCFSF | PVC FENCING (SF) | 2013 | 144 | $319 |