Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
24-26-15-087I-00002-8150  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
3340 HONEYMOON LANE LAND TRUST
SUPERIOR TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANTS LLC TRUSTEE
PO BOX 646
DUNEDIN, FL 34697

Physical Address
3340 HONEYMOON LANE, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
BEACON SQ UNIT 21 C 1ST ADD PB 11 PGS 72 & 73 LOT 2815

Value type Amount
Just Value $201,094
Ag Land $0
Land $26,434
Building $174,006
Extra Features $654
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $201,094 $201,094
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $201,094 $201,094
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-100R45270.000SF$5.280.95$26,434
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.12 View Tax Area Code details for UF AE Stabilization/Remediation Complete (2022) View Neighborhood Code details for BCSQ
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1973
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA1,334$150,048
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE336$15,072
3FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH225$8,886
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1973466$231
2RSCRN-FFSCREEN ENCL FLAT FRM1973180$105
3R8CBWS8" CB WALL W/STUCCO197380$49
4RDCFENCEDECORATIVE FENCE2004720$269
Sales History
Previous Owner:
STRATEGIC TRUST HOLDINGS LLC
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
11/2025 View the official records for Book 11329 and Page 2344Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$160,000