Property records details
Parcel ID
25-26-15-0780-00000-3870
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
ELIZABETE DE CARVALHO KANAAN LIVING TRUST
ELIZABETE DE CARVALHO KANAAN TRUSTEE
3711 ELMWOOD DR
HOLIDAY, FL 34691
ELIZABETE DE CARVALHO KANAAN TRUSTEE
3711 ELMWOOD DR
HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Physical Address
3711 ELMWOOD DRIVE, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
TAHITIAN HOMES UNIT 6 PB 11 PG 115 LOT 387
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $221,479 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $30,846 |
| Building | $189,756 |
| Extra Features | $877 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $221,479 | $221,479 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $170,068 | $196,479 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R4 | 5124.000 | SF | $6.02 | 1.00 | $30,846 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.12 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for THHM |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1974
Baths
1.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UEP01 | UNFINISHED ENCL PORCH | 120 | $8,421 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 384 | $21,614 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 168 | $5,895 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,096 | $153,826 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1974 | 800 | $396 |
| 2 | RCLFENCE | CHAIN LINK FENCE | 1978 | 396 | $178 |
| 3 | RCONPTO | CONCRETE PATIO | 1993 | 140 | $187 |