Property records details
Parcel ID
01-24-16-0060-00C00-0030
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
PORTER THOMAS
24300 CROOM RD
BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601-4844
24300 CROOM RD
BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601-4844
Physical Address
18938 KOLB PLACE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
KLOB HAVEN LOT 3 BLK C OR 605 PG 778 DESC AS:COM AT NW COR OF SEC 1 TH S89DEG 27' 00"E ALG NORTH BDY OF SEC 645.19 FT TH S54DEG 42'00"E 140.35 FT TH S89DEG 27'00"E 327.91 FT FOR POB TH CONT S89DEG 27'[...]
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $179,879 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $92,100 |
| Building | $85,649 |
| Extra Features | $2,130 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $179,879 | $179,879 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $179,879 | $179,879 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0130R | SFR Waterfront | WL2-1 | 00R2 | 6000.000 | SF | $14.97 | 1.00 | $89,820 |
| 2 | 0130R | SFR Waterfront | WL2-2 | 00R2 | 2400.000 | SF | $0.95 | 1.00 | $2,280 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.19 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for ARPK |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1974
Roof Cover
Metal
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
1.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FST01 | FINISHED STORAGE | 66 | $2,369 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 198 | $5,672 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 34 | $646 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 974 | $69,926 |
| 5 | FEP01 | FINISHED ENCL PORCH | 140 | $7,036 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDAVITSE | DAVITS ELECTRIC | 1974 | 1 | $270 |