Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
14-24-16-029A-00000-1100  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
JAIME ARIELLE & BASTIDAS CESAR
16124 FROST DR
HUDSON, FL 34667-4157

Physical Address
16124 FROST DRIVE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
VIVA VILLAS 1ST ADD PHASE 1 PB 15 PGS 130-131 LOT 110

Value type Amount
Just Value $209,278
Ag Land $0
Land $41,732
Building $164,438
Extra Features $3,108
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $209,278 $209,278
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $209,278 $209,278
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP2-100R38000.000SF$5.201.00$41,600
20100RSFRLP2-200R3400.000SF$0.331.00$132
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.19 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for VIVL
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1978
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA1,924$157,874
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH12$246
3FST01FINISHED STORAGE154$6,318
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RFIREPLFIREPLACE19781$225
2RDCFENCEDECORATIVE FENCE2003576$215
3RBRKSANBRICK SAND BASE20211,067$2,668
Sales History
Previous Owner:
JAIME ARIELLE & BASTIDAS CESAR