Property records details
Parcel ID
22-24-16-0020-00A00-0090
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
VMC REO LLC
C/O GHIDOTTI BERGER LLP
10800 BISCAYNE BLVD STE 201
MIAMI, FL 33161
C/O GHIDOTTI BERGER LLP
10800 BISCAYNE BLVD STE 201
MIAMI, FL 33161
Physical Address
7814 AKRON AVENUE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
GULF SIDE ESTATES PB 6 PGS 63-63A LOT 9 BLOCK A
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $151,908 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $21,600 |
| Building | $129,810 |
| Extra Features | $498 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $151,908 | $151,908 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $151,908 | $151,908 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R4 | 7200.000 | SF | $3.00 | 1.00 | $21,600 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.17 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for GSET |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1982
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,040 | $120,753 |
| 2 | FSA01 | FINISHED SCREENED ALUM PORCH | 224 | $9,056 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1982 | 360 | $285 |
| 2 | RCLFENCE | CHAIN LINK FENCE | 1985 | 352 | $158 |
| 3 | RUDU-M | UNFIN DETACH UTIL MT | 1996 | 1 | $55 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
VERUS SECURITIZATION TRUST 2023-INV1