Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
22-24-16-0040-00000-0030  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MCCANN RYAN J
14 PLUMBAGO CT
HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

Physical Address
7711 HATTERAS DRIVE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
SEA PINES UNIT 3 PB 10 PGS 8-9 LOT 3 OR 9009 PG 1052

Value type Amount
Just Value $345,070
Ag Land $0
Land $104,520
Building $224,338
Extra Features $16,212
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $345,070 $345,070
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $345,070 $345,070
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10130RSFR WaterfrontWP1-100R46000.000SF$17.421.00$104,520
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.14 View Tax Area Code details for UF AE None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for SEPN
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1983
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA1,320$197,024
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH40$1,493
3FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH112$5,821
4FGR01FINISHED GARAGE336$20,001
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1983840$430
2RSEAWALCSEAWALL198360$936
3RFIREPLFIREPLACE19831$355
4RPOOL-6POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH1983336$6,250
5RSCRN-FFSCREEN ENCL FLAT FRM19831,166$682
6RCOOLDKCOOL DECK1983390$554
7RDOCKSDOCK STATIONARY20001$732
8RSHELTERSHELTER20051$1,713
9RDAVITSEDAVITS ELECTRIC20101$4,560