Property records details
Parcel ID
25-24-16-0010-00000-0920
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00200-Mobile Home
Mailing Address
BEGUM KHALEDA & KAMALUDDIN MOHAMMAD
14540 POTTERTON CIR
HUDSON, FL 34667-4188
14540 POTTERTON CIR
HUDSON, FL 34667-4188
Physical Address
14823 OVERHILL DRIVE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
HIGHLAND ESTATES PB 6 PG 55 LOT 92
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $84,013 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $22,230 |
| Building | $58,630 |
| Extra Features | $3,153 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $84,013 | $84,013 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $84,013 | $84,013 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LL1-1 | 00AR | 19500.000 | SF | $1.14 | 1.00 | $22,230 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.45 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for HGLE |
Building Information -Use
0200-Mobile Home
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1997
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Above Average
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,056 | $58,630 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RCAC-2 | CENTRAL A/C | 1996 | 1 | $449 |
| 2 | RDCFENCE | DECORATIVE FENCE | 2004 | 960 | $359 |
| 3 | RSHED | SHED | 2004 | 1 | $2,345 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
BEGUM KHALEDA & MOHAMMAD KAMALUDDIN