Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
26-24-16-0020-00000-0280  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
ZELLINGER LIVING TRUST
ZELLINGER PETER M & JUDY S TRUSTEES
8845 KILMER WAY
HUDSON, FL 34667

Physical Address
8845 KILMER WAY, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
THE ESTATES OF BEACON WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE 3 PB 28 PGS 77-82 LOT 28

Value type Amount
Just Value $343,314
Ag Land $0
Land $62,678
Building $268,800
Extra Features $11,836
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $339,790 $339,790
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$288,379 -$314,790
Taxable Value $0 $0
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP1-10PUD8470.000SF$7.401.00$62,678
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.19 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for BCWE
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1992
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA2,412$242,826
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE484$19,531
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH254$6,443
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1992640$612
2RFIREPLFIREPLACE19921$784
3RJACUZZIJACUZZI19921$750
4RPOOL-6POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH1992364$6,770
5RCOOLDKCOOL DECK1992494$968
6RSCRN-AFSCREENED ENCL A FRM19921,370$1,952