Property records details
Parcel ID
26-24-16-0020-00000-0620
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
SANTIAGO JULIO & CARMEN R
8843 MEDALIST CT
HUDSON, FL 34667-8513
8843 MEDALIST CT
HUDSON, FL 34667-8513
Physical Address
8843 MEDALIST COURT, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
THE ESTATES OF BEACON WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE 3 PB 28 PGS 77-82 LOT 62
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $230,856 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $58,704 |
| Building | $170,984 |
| Extra Features | $1,168 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $230,856 | $230,856 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $179,445 | $205,856 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 0PUD | 8500.000 | SF | $6.54 | 1.00 | $55,590 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | 0PUD | 3992.030 | SF | $0.78 | 1.00 | $3,114 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.29 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for BCWE |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1990
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 309 | $7,949 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 441 | $12,954 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,019 | $148,608 |
| 4 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 81 | $1,472 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1990 | 784 | $673 |