Property records details
Parcel ID
26-24-16-0020-00000-1410
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
FITCH JANET
8949 BAY POINTE CT
HUDSON, FL 34667
8949 BAY POINTE CT
HUDSON, FL 34667
Physical Address
8949 BAY POINTE COURT, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
THE ESTATES OF BEACON WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE 3 PB 28 PGS 77-82 LOT 141
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $282,797 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $56,218 |
| Building | $226,085 |
| Extra Features | $494 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $282,797 | $282,797 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $231,386 | $257,797 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 0PUD | 8500.000 | SF | $6.54 | 1.00 | $55,590 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | 0PUD | 805.580 | SF | $0.78 | 1.00 | $628 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.21 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for BCWE |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1991
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,948 | $191,069 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 441 | $17,263 |
| 3 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 517 | $17,753 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1991 | 544 | $494 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
FITCH JANET