Property records details
Parcel ID
27-24-16-0080-00C00-0201
(Card:
001 of 1)
Classification
00000-Vacant
Mailing Address
LLOYD WILLIAM JASON & TONYA MICHELLE
307 THOMPSON RD
LITHIA, FL 33547
307 THOMPSON RD
LITHIA, FL 33547
No Physical Address
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
CAPE CAY UNIT 2 PB 7 PG 45 LOT 20 BLOCK C
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $32,809 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $30,680 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $2,129 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $32,809 | $32,809 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $32,809 | $32,809 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0130V | SFR Waterfront | WL2-1 | R1MH | 4000.000 | SF | $7.67 | 1.00 | $30,680 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.09 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | -- | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for CPCY |
Building Information -Use
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Unimproved Parcel
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDU | UTILITY SHED | 1992 | 144 | $324 |
| 2 | RDAVITSM | DAVITS MANUAL | 1992 | 1 | $294 |
| 3 | RCLFENCE | CHAIN LINK FENCE | 1998 | 100 | $45 |
| 4 | RSEAWALC | SEAWALL | 2005 | 40 | $988 |
| 5 | RDOCKF | DOCK FLOATING | 2023 | 1 | $478 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
ZUKOWSKI MARIUSZ S & ANNA
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/2025 | View the official records for Book 11231 and Page 2805 | Warranty Deed | 01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $100,000 |
| 2/2025 | View the official records for Book 11167 and Page 1248 | Warranty Deed | 01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $70,000 |
| 2/2024 | View the official records for Book 10966 and Page 0676 | Quit Claim Deed | 11 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $0 |