Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
27-24-16-0140-00E00-0081  (Card: 001 of 1)
Classification
00000-Vacant
Mailing Address
HERRERA JUAN DAVID ROMERO
1056 STARDUST LN
LUTZ, FL 33548

Physical Address
7325 MARYLAND AVENUE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
SUNSET ESTATES REPLAT PB 6 PG 104 BLK E LOT 8

Value type Amount
Just Value $47,184
Ag Land $0
Land $42,224
Building $0
Extra Features $4,960
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $47,184 $47,184
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $47,184 $47,184
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10130VSFR WaterfrontWP1-10RMH5200.000SF$8.121.00$42,224
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.12 View Tax Area Code details for UF AE None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for CPCY
Building Information -Use (Card: 1 of 1 )
Unimproved Parcel
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RCLFENCECHAIN LINK FENCE1963600$270
2RSEAWALCSEAWALL202250$2,340
3RDOCKFDOCK FLOATING20221$2,350
Sales History
Previous Owner:
DE ROMERO ANA VICTORIA GACHARNA