Property records details
Parcel ID
28-24-16-0110-00900-0017
(Card:
001 of 1)
Classification
00000-Vacant
Mailing Address
MATTIX MITCHELL TODD & LINDA A
14125 PLUM LN
HUDSON, FL 34667
14125 PLUM LN
HUDSON, FL 34667
Physical Address
14137 OLD DIXIE HIGHWAY, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
PLAT OF HUDSON E (120) (D1) FT OF S (134) (D2) FT OF LOT 1 BLOCK 9
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $16,449 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $15,637 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $812 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $16,449 | $16,449 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $16,449 | $16,449 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100V | SFR | LL1-1 | R1MH | 6000.000 | SF | $2.31 | 1.00 | $13,860 |
| 2 | 0100V | SFR | LL1-2 | R1MH | 4000.000 | SF | $0.22 | 1.00 | $880 |
| 3 | 0100V | SFR | LL1-4 | R1MH | 6900.000 | SF | $0.13 | 1.00 | $897 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.39 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for HUDS |
Building Information -Use
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Unimproved Parcel
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWA | DRIVEWAY ASPHALT | 1987 | 600 | $252 |
| 2 | RFDA | FINISHED DET ALUM | 2006 | 1 | $560 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
MATTIX MITCHELL TODD & MATTIX BROS
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/2025 | View the official records for Book 11326 and Page 2917 | Warranty Deed | 11 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $0 |
| 1/2001 | View the official records for Book 4522 and Page 1258 | Warranty Deed | I | $8,500 | |
| 1/2001 | View the official records for Book 4522 and Page 1256 | Warranty Deed | I | $0 | |