Property records details
Parcel ID
33-24-16-0010-00000-0470
(Card:
001 of 1)
Classification
00000-Vacant
Mailing Address
RODRIGUEZ RAVEN J & SANTOS ELIZABETH DOLORES
26 CHERRYWOOD CT
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10308
26 CHERRYWOOD CT
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10308
No Physical Address
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
HUDSON BEACH ESTATES UNIT 3 REVISED PB 7 PG 24 LOT 47
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $99,279 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $98,499 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $780 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $99,279 | $99,279 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $99,279 | $99,279 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0130V | SFR Waterfront | WP2-1 | 00R4 | 6000.000 | SF | $16.37 | 1.00 | $98,220 |
| 2 | 0130V | SFR Waterfront | WP2-2 | 00R4 | 125.000 | SF | $2.23 | 1.00 | $279 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.14 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for HUBE |
Building Information -Use
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Unimproved Parcel
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RSEAWALC | SEAWALL | 1979 | 50 | $780 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
RODRIGUEZ RAVEN J & SANTOS JUAN JR
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/2025 | View the official records for Book 11169 and Page 0832 | Quit Claim Deed | 11 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $0 |
| 3/2021 | View the official records for Book 10327 and Page 3532 | Warranty Deed | 01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $62,000 |
| 1/2021 | View the official records for Book 10268 and Page 2197 | Quit Claim Deed | 14 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $0 |
| 8/2005 | View the official records for Book 6708 and Page 0007 | Quit Claim Deed | V | $0 | |