Property records details
Parcel ID
33-24-16-0080-00000-3160
(Card:
001 of 1)
Classification
00000-Vacant
Mailing Address
COLLINS FAMILY TRUST
COLLINS PAULA T TRUSTEE
7066 WINDING LAKE CIRCLE
OVIEDO, FL 32765
COLLINS PAULA T TRUSTEE
7066 WINDING LAKE CIRCLE
OVIEDO, FL 32765
Physical Address
6200 LONNIE LEE LANE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
HUDSON BEACH ESTATES UNIT 3 7TH ADDN PB 7 PG 86 LOT 316 OR 9578 PG 2335
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $158,930 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $152,156 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $6,774 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $146,900 | $158,930 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $146,900 | $158,930 |
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click
Click
Opens details about possible taxable value increases and the posting of exemptions.
for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
The Taxable Value may reflect Exemptions, Classifications and Value Limitations that will be removed at the time of sale. Homestead Exemptions, Agricultural Classifications, and Value Limitations are NOT transferable to the new owner. When a sale occurs, the property's value is reset to the total assessment and the new owner must reapply for Homestead Exemption and/or Agricultural Classification, if eligible.
New exemptions will be reflected annually on our web site no later than April
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0130V | SFR Waterfront | OP7-1 | 00R4 | 6000.000 | SF | $25.33 | 1.00 | $151,980 |
| 2 | 0130V | SFR Waterfront | OP7-2 | 00R4 | 41.000 | SF | $4.29 | 1.00 | $176 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.14 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for HUBE |