Property records details
Parcel ID
33-24-16-0230-00D00-0360
(Card:
001 of 1)
Classification
00000-Vacant
Mailing Address
HOSPIDOR ROBERT & JESSICA
5440 SE 22ND PL
OCALA, FL 34480
5440 SE 22ND PL
OCALA, FL 34480
Physical Address
6736 CURLEW LANE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
VISTA DEL MAR UNIT 2 PB 6 PG 144 WEST 1/2 OF LOT 35 & LOT 36 BLOCK D
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $42,914 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $39,952 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $2,962 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $42,914 | $42,914 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $42,914 | $42,914 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0130V | SFR Waterfront | WP1-2 | 0RMH | 3200.000 | SF | $12.18 | 1.00 | $38,976 |
| 2 | 0130V | SFR Waterfront | WP1-3 | 0RMH | 1600.000 | SF | $0.61 | 1.00 | $976 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.11 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for VTDM |
Building Information -Use
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Unimproved Parcel
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RSEAWALC | SEAWALL | 1982 | 40 | $624 |
| 2 | RSEAWALC | SEAWALL | 2006 | 40 | $1,040 |
| 4 | RDWC | CONCRETE DRIVEWAY | 2006 | 300 | $594 |
| 5 | RDOCKF | DOCK FLOATING | 2006 | 1 | $420 |
| 8 | RCLFENCE | CHAIN LINK FENCE | 2014 | 256 | $284 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
HOWELL HAROLD J
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/2025 | View the official records for Book 11276 and Page 0142 | Warranty Deed | 01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $105,000 |
| 7/2018 | View the official records for Book 9768 and Page 3027 | Warranty Deed | 05 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $80,000 |