Property records details
Parcel ID
33-24-16-0230-00F00-0230
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00200-Mobile Home
Mailing Address
ROCAMORA ALBERT JR & TIDWELL DANIEL R
6836 OSPREY LN
HUDSON, FL 34667
6836 OSPREY LN
HUDSON, FL 34667
Physical Address
6836 OSPREY LANE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
VISTA DEL MAR UNIT 2 PB 6 PG 144 LOT 23 BLOCK F
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $153,968 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $38,976 |
| Building | $111,219 |
| Extra Features | $3,773 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $153,968 | $153,968 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $153,968 | $153,968 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0130M | SFR Waterfront | WP1-2 | 0RMH | 3200.000 | SF | $12.18 | 1.00 | $38,976 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.07 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for VTDM |
Building Information -Use
0200-Mobile Home
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2004
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Above Average
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UOA01 | UNFINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH | 340 | $6,199 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 864 | $105,020 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RCONPTO | CONCRETE PATIO | 1971 | 180 | $89 |
| 2 | RSEAWALC | SEAWALL | 1971 | 40 | $624 |
| 3 | RDCFENCE | DECORATIVE FENCE | 1998 | 480 | $179 |
| 4 | RCAC-3 | CENTRAL A/C | 2004 | 1 | $503 |
| 5 | RUCP | UNFIN CARPORT | 2004 | 1 | $579 |
| 6 | RDWC | CONCRETE DRIVEWAY | 2004 | 660 | $1,024 |