Property records details
Parcel ID
34-24-16-0080-02900-0000
(Card:
001 of 1)
Classification
00000-Vacant
Mailing Address
O U R PROPERTIES LLC
13131 COXSWAIN CT
HUDSON, FL 34667
13131 COXSWAIN CT
HUDSON, FL 34667
Physical Address
13105 LAUDERDALE STREET, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
GARDEN TERRACE ACRES UNREC TRACT 29 DESC AS WEST 1/2 TRACT 58 OF PORT RICHEY LAND CO SUB PB 1 PGS 60 & 61 LESS NORTH 328 FT THEREOF & ALSO LESS THE SOUTH 508 FT THEREOF SUBJECT TO EASEMENT FOR PUBLIC [...]
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $34,834 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $34,438 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $396 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $34,834 | $34,834 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $34,834 | $34,834 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0200V | Mobile Home Sub | LP1-1 | R1MH | 5000.000 | SF | $5.84 | 1.00 | $29,200 |
| 2 | 0200V | Mobile Home Sub | LP1-2 | R1MH | 22902.000 | SF | $0.22 | 1.00 | $5,038 |
| 3 | 0200V | Mobile Home Sub | LP1-2 | R1MH | 9069.000 | SF | $0.22 | 0.10 | $200 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.85 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for GRTA |
Building Information -Use
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Unimproved Parcel
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWC | CONCRETE DRIVEWAY | 1980 | 800 | $396 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
BANAYOS PHILIP & ETHELNONA
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/2025 | View the official records for Book 11215 and Page 3621 | Warranty Deed | 01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $85,000 |
| 8/2021 | View the official records for Book 10412 and Page 2834 | Warranty Deed | 01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $37,000 |
| 5/2006 | View the official records for Book 7360 and Page 0639 | Quit Claim Deed | I | $0 | |