Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
35-24-16-093A-00000-3110  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
DAY LUKE RAMON LEE & KELLI ELIZABETH
8601 SAGEWOOD DR
HUDSON, FL 34667

Physical Address
8601 SAGEWOOD DRIVE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
CLAYTON VILLAGE PHASE 2 PB 17 PGS 95-99 LOT 311

Value type Amount
Just Value $230,967
Ag Land $0
Land $41,718
Building $184,812
Extra Features $4,437
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $230,967 $230,967
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $230,967 $230,967
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-100R45500.000SF$7.370.95$38,508
20100RSFRLP1-200R44500.000SF$0.671.00$3,015
30100RSFRLP1-300R4695.000SF$0.281.00$195
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.25 View Tax Area Code details for UF X Stabilization/Remediation Complete (2009) View Neighborhood Code details for BCWO
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1980
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE550$19,795
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH251$5,669
3BAS01LIVING AREA1,771$159,349
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1980480$333
2RPOOL-6VPOOL 6 FT DEP VINYL1981364$0
3RSCRN-AFSCREENED ENCL A FRM19812,134$3,041
4RCOOLDKCOOL DECK1981818$1,063