Property records details
Parcel ID
36-24-16-0090-00000-4600
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00200-Mobile Home
Mailing Address
ALEXANDER ERIC SCOTT & CHRISTINA
9641 NORM ST
HUDSON, FL 34669
9641 NORM ST
HUDSON, FL 34669
Physical Address
9641 NORM STREET, HUDSON, FL 34669
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
PARKWOOD ACRES UNIT 4 UNRECORDED PLAT TRACT 460 DESC AS COM AT NE COR OF SEC 36 TH N89DG 17' 04"W 825 FT TH S00DG 58' 51"W 1651.88 FT TH N89DG 13' 40"W 725 FT FOR POB TH CONT N89DG 13' 40"W 100 FT TH [...]
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $132,518 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $55,000 |
| Building | $76,132 |
| Extra Features | $1,386 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $132,518 | $132,518 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $132,518 | $132,518 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LP1-1 | R1MH | 20000.000 | SF | $2.75 | 1.00 | $55,000 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.46 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for PKWA |
Building Information -Use
0200-Mobile Home
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2001
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Above Average
Flooring 1
Sheet Vinyl
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UOA01 | UNFINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH | 192 | $1,869 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,152 | $74,263 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RSHED | SHED | 2006 | 1 | $560 |
| 2 | RUCP | UNFIN CARPORT | 2006 | 1 | $280 |
| 3 | RCAC-4 | CENTRAL A/C | 2016 | 1 | $546 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
HAMPSHIRE SARA
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |