Property records details
Parcel ID
36-24-16-0090-00000-5260
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00200-Mobile Home
Mailing Address
LEMOS ROSE M & ROBERTS WILLIAM
12614 STONE HOUSE LOOP
HUDSON, FL 34667
12614 STONE HOUSE LOOP
HUDSON, FL 34667
Physical Address
9739 RAY STREET, HUDSON, FL 34669
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
PARKWOOD ACS UNIT 4 UNREC PLAT TR 526 DESC AS COM NE COR SEC TH N 89 DEG17 MIN 04" W 825 FT TH S 00 DEG58 MIN 51" W 2643. 02 FT TH S 00 DEG59 MIN 57" W 1947.39 FT TH N 89 DEG17 MIN 35" W 225 FT FOR PO[...]
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $113,881 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $55,544 |
| Building | $47,375 |
| Extra Features | $10,962 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $113,881 | $113,881 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $113,881 | $113,881 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LP1-1 | R1MH | 20000.000 | SF | $2.75 | 1.00 | $55,000 |
| 2 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LP1-4 | R1MH | 6800.000 | SF | $0.08 | 1.00 | $544 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.62 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for PKWA |
Building Information -Use
0200-Mobile Home
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1979
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Pre-Finished Metal
Roof Cover
Min Roof(Corr. or Sh M)
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,058 | $43,210 |
| 2 | FOA01 | FINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH | 408 | $4,166 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDU-M | UNFIN DETACH UTIL MT | 1979 | 1 | $33 |
| 2 | RPOOL-6 | POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH | 1983 | 378 | $7,031 |
| 3 | RSCRN-FF | SCREEN ENCL FLAT FRM | 1983 | 1,588 | $929 |