Property records details
Parcel ID
02-25-16-0890-00000-0640
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
FERNANDEZ LIDANNIA DE LOS SANTOS & MORAN FRANCISCO J
12801 WINDING WAY
HUDSON, FL 34667
12801 WINDING WAY
HUDSON, FL 34667
Physical Address
12801 WINDING WAY, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
BEACON RIDGE WOODBINE VILLAGE PB 15 PGS 28-30 LOT 64 OR 9094 PG 62
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $172,684 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $41,064 |
| Building | $131,372 |
| Extra Features | $248 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $172,684 | $172,684 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $121,273 | $147,684 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 0PUD | 5500.000 | SF | $7.37 | 1.00 | $40,535 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | 0PUD | 790.000 | SF | $0.67 | 1.00 | $529 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.14 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for BCWO |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1978
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Concrete or Cinder Block
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,081 | $105,195 |
| 2 | UEA01 | UNFINISHED ENCL ALUM PORCH | 240 | $11,678 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 28 | $681 |
| 4 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 356 | $13,818 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1978 | 500 | $248 |