Property records details
Parcel ID
03-25-16-012A-01600-00C0
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00400-Condominium
Mailing Address
DONOVAN VIRGINIA K &
DONOVAN DAVID K JOINT TRUST
3689 S MEADOWS LN
NEW PALESTINE, IN 46163
DONOVAN DAVID K JOINT TRUST
3689 S MEADOWS LN
NEW PALESTINE, IN 46163
Physical Address
12369 DEARBORN DRIVE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
VILLAGE WOODS PHASE 2 CONDO PB 19 PG 32 BLDG 16 UNIT C & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9713 PG 993 PR 9771 PG 1711
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $113,117 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $4,206 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $108,911 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $110,260 | $113,117 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $110,260 | $113,117 |
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click
Click
Opens details about possible taxable value increases and the posting of exemptions.
for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
The Taxable Value may reflect Exemptions, Classifications and Value Limitations that will be removed at the time of sale. Homestead Exemptions, Agricultural Classifications, and Value Limitations are NOT transferable to the new owner. When a sale occurs, the property's value is reset to the total assessment and the new owner must reapply for Homestead Exemption and/or Agricultural Classification, if eligible.
New exemptions will be reflected annually on our web site no later than April
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0400U | Residential Condo | DNN-1 | 0PUD | 1.000 | UN | $4,206.00 | 1.00 | $4,206 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for 4VWD |
Building Information -Use