Property records details
Parcel ID
10-25-16-055A-00000-0890
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
ANDREWS KEVIN LAVON
5007 SHETLAND AVE
TAMPA, FL 33615
5007 SHETLAND AVE
TAMPA, FL 33615
Physical Address
7410 GULF HIGHLANDS DRIVE, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
GULF HIGHLANDS UNIT 1 PB 10 PGS 116-118 LOT 89
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $177,507 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $35,490 |
| Building | $137,876 |
| Extra Features | $4,141 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $177,507 | $177,507 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $177,507 | $177,507 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R4 | 5460.000 | SF | $6.50 | 1.00 | $35,490 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.13 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for GFHL |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1971
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Sheet Vinyl
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 400 | $14,205 |
| 2 | FOA01 | FINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH | 360 | $7,990 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 112 | $2,486 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,275 | $113,195 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1971 | 500 | $248 |
| 2 | RCONPTO | CONCRETE PATIO | 1971 | 36 | $18 |
| 3 | RPOOL-6 | POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH | 1971 | 192 | $3,571 |