Property records details
Parcel ID
21-25-16-0970-00000-8460
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
VALDES YANISLEIDYS CORDERO
9001 LIDO LN
PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
9001 LIDO LN
PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Physical Address
9001 LIDO LANE, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
EMBASSY HILLS UNIT 5 PB 12 PGS 34 35 & 36 LOT 846
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $234,902 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $41,371 |
| Building | $192,963 |
| Extra Features | $568 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $234,902 | $234,902 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $234,902 | $234,902 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R4 | 5500.000 | SF | $7.49 | 1.00 | $41,195 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | 00R4 | 450.000 | SF | $0.39 | 1.00 | $176 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.14 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for EBHL |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1975
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,686 | $159,478 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 36 | $851 |
| 3 | FEP01 | FINISHED ENCL PORCH | 204 | $13,526 |
| 4 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 504 | $19,107 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1975 | 500 | $248 |
| 2 | RTILPTO | TILE PATIO | 1975 | 90 | $51 |