Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
21-25-16-098A-00000-1960  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
PROBATE KINGS LLC
6822 22ND AVE N #140
ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33710

Physical Address
9907 ISLAND HARBOR DRIVE, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
WEST PORT SUB UNIT FOUR PB 13 PG 110 LOT 196 & NORTH 5 FT OF LOT 197

Value type Amount
Just Value $376,056
Ag Land $0
Land $93,940
Building $272,417
Extra Features $9,699
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $376,056 $376,056
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $376,056 $376,056
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10130RSFR WaterfrontWP1-100R47000.000SF$13.421.00$93,940
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.16 View Tax Area Code details for UF AE None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for WSPT
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1980
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA1,601$228,345
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH469$16,687
3FGR01FINISHED GARAGE480$27,384
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1980500$248
2RFIREPLFIREPLACE19802$930
3R8CBWS8" CB WALL W/STUCCO1980160$104
4RDOCKSDOCK STATIONARY19871$83
5RPOOL-6VPOOL 6 FT DEP VINYL1990312$4,961
6RCOOLDKCOOL DECK1990470$865
7RSCRN-AFSCREENED ENCL A FRM19901,422$2,027
8RDAVITSMDAVITS MANUAL19901$184
9RCONPTOCONCRETE PATIO1996200$297
Sales History
Previous Owner:
PLEICKHARDT VITA