Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
27-25-16-0070-00000-0200  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
BRUZZO MARCELO
22180 SANDS POINT DR
BOCA RATON, FL 33433-6265

Physical Address
8725 ARUBA LANE, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
RADCLIFFE ESTATES UNIT 2 PB 21 PGS 116-117 LOT 20

Value type Amount
Just Value $254,282
Ag Land $0
Land $51,392
Building $195,544
Extra Features $7,346
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $254,282 $254,282
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $254,282 $254,282
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-100R47659.000SF$6.711.00$51,392
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.18 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for RDCF
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1984
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOA01FINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH264$7,490
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH116$3,291
3FGR01FINISHED GARAGE529$24,060
4BAS01LIVING AREA1,416$160,703
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1984700$393
2R8CBWS8" CB WALL W/STUCCO1984120$107
3RPOOL-6POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH1987276$5,134
4RSCRN-FFSCREEN ENCL FLAT FRM19871,512$885
5RCOOLDKCOOL DECK1987444$737
6RCLFENCECHAIN LINK FENCE1991200$90
Sales History
Previous Owner:
TRIMER JOSEPH F