Property records details
Parcel ID
30-25-16-0050-00000-6050
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
STUMP PAUL O & ANNE MARIE J
12 OLD SALEM PATH
GLOUCESTER, MA 01930-5275
12 OLD SALEM PATH
GLOUCESTER, MA 01930-5275
Physical Address
8214 BRENT STREET, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
TOWNHOMES BY THE GULF AT SAND PEBBLE PARCEL NO 6 PB 35 PGS 34-36 UNIT 605 & DOCK # D-5 PER OR 10325 PG 292
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $299,253 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $31,801 |
| Building | $264,280 |
| Extra Features | $3,172 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $299,253 | $299,253 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $299,253 | $299,253 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | WP1-1 | 0PUD | 2000.000 | SF | $14.99 | 1.00 | $29,980 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | WP1-2 | 0PUD | 1059.000 | SF | $1.72 | 1.00 | $1,821 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.07 | View Tax Area Code details for PR | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for SPTH |
Building Information -Use
0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1999
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Above Average
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,330 | $176,099 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 156 | $5,164 |
| 3 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 91 | $4,237 |
| 4 | FSPBSM | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 364 | $16,815 |
| 5 | FGRBSM | FINISHED GARAGE | 1,170 | $61,966 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|