Property records details
Parcel ID
32-25-16-0080-00000-0060
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00200-Mobile Home
Mailing Address
TALIAFERRO EDWARD
7436 VAGABOND DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
7436 VAGABOND DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Physical Address
7436 VAGABOND DRIVE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
COTEE RIVER TRAILER ESTATES PB 7 PG 144 LOT 6 & SOUTH 20 FT OF LOT 5
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $35,850 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $20,909 |
| Building | $14,300 |
| Extra Features | $641 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $35,850 | $35,850 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$25,000 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $10,850 | $10,850 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LP1-1 | 0RMH | 3960.000 | SF | $5.28 | 1.00 | $20,909 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.09 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for CTTE |
Building Information -Use
0200-Mobile Home
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1960
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Pre-Finished Metal
Exterior Wall 2
None
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Min Roof(Corr. or Sh M)
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
1.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 420 | $10,111 |
| 2 | FOA01 | FINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH | 140 | $843 |
| 3 | FSA01 | FINISHED SCREENED ALUM PORCH | 200 | $2,167 |
| 4 | UCA01 | UNFINISHED ALUM CARPORT | 200 | $481 |
| 5 | FCB01 | FINISHED CABANA | 32 | $698 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWA | DRIVEWAY ASPHALT | 1983 | 200 | $99 |
| 2 | RA/C-1 | AIR CONDITIONER | 1983 | 1 | $33 |