Property records details
Parcel ID
32-25-16-0190-00300-0050
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
TREASURE VALLEY VENTURES LLC
1767 LAKEWOOD RANCH BLVD #208
BRADENTON, FL 34211
1767 LAKEWOOD RANCH BLVD #208
BRADENTON, FL 34211
Physical Address
5200 BEHMS COURT, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
BEHMS SUB PB 3 PG 139 LOT 5 BLK 3
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
N/A
Community Redevelopment Area
Port Richey 2002
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $213,871 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $39,151 |
| Building | $173,540 |
| Extra Features | $1,180 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $213,871 | $213,871 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $213,871 | $213,871 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP3-1 | 00R2 | 6500.000 | SF | $5.97 | 1.00 | $38,805 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP3-3 | 00R2 | 1235.000 | SF | $0.28 | 1.00 | $346 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.18 | View Tax Area Code details for PR | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for NPRY |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1980
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,310 | $173,540 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1990 | 893 | $766 |
| 2 | RCONPTO | CONCRETE PATIO | 1997 | 270 | $414 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
HOMEINC LLC
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |