Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
34-25-16-0770-00300-0270  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
FURCAL NOELIA VIRGINIA
7507 BETULA DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

Physical Address
7507 BETULA DRIVE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
MAGNOLIA VALLEY UNIT 2 PB 9 PG 149 LOT 27 BLK 3

Value type Amount
Just Value $156,060
Ag Land $0
Land $37,464
Building $116,358
Extra Features $2,238
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $156,060 $156,060
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $104,649 $131,060
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-100R44923.000SF$7.611.00$37,464
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.11 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for MGVL
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1972
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Baths
1.5
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE325$12,852
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH84$2,076
3FEP01FINISHED ENCL PORCH180$12,456
4BAS01LIVING AREA900$88,974
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1990700$601
2RCONPTOCONCRETE PATIO1994100$139
3RUDU-MUNFIN DETACH UTIL MT20021$224
4RSUNDECKSUNDECK2006130$255
5RPVCFSFPVC FENCING (SF)2025504$1,019