Property records details
Parcel ID
04-26-16-0030-08600-0170
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
BAUERSFELD MATTHEW & FOSTER HALEY
6145 MAIN ST
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
6145 MAIN ST
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Physical Address
6145 MAIN STREET, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
CITY OF NEW PORT RICHEY PB 4 PG 49 LOTS 17 18 & 19 BLOCK 86 OR 5443 PG 687
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
N/A
Community Redevelopment Area
New Port Richey 2002
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $215,142 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $39,675 |
| Building | $172,262 |
| Extra Features | $3,205 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $215,142 | $215,142 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $163,731 | $190,142 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R3 | 6000.000 | SF | $6.50 | 1.00 | $39,000 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-4 | 00R3 | 1500.000 | SF | $0.45 | 1.00 | $675 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.17 | View Tax Area Code details for NP | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for NPRY |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1950
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Average
Flooring 1
Hardwood
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOA01 | FINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH | 84 | $2,396 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,332 | $151,956 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 24 | $684 |
| 4 | UDG01 | UNFINISHED DET GARAGE | 504 | $17,226 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2011 | 900 | $1,708 |
| 2 | RPVCFSF | PVC FENCING (SF) | 2018 | 864 | $1,497 |