Property records details
Parcel ID
04-26-16-0160-00A00-0110
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
YOUNG BRIAN KELLY & JENNIFER LYNN
6102 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
6102 MASSACHUSETTS AVE
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Physical Address
6102 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
MASSACHUSETTS HEIGHTS PB 5 PG 51 LOT 11 BLOCK A
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
N/A
Community Redevelopment Area
New Port Richey 2002
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $142,626 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $33,705 |
| Building | $108,237 |
| Extra Features | $684 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $142,626 | $142,626 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $91,215 | $117,626 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 0MF2 | 6000.000 | SF | $5.53 | 1.00 | $33,180 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | 0MF2 | 1500.000 | SF | $0.35 | 1.00 | $525 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.17 | View Tax Area Code details for NP | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for MF-N |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1954
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Asphalt Tile
1.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 85 | $1,767 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,265 | $106,469 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1954 | 800 | $396 |
| 2 | RCLFENCE | CHAIN LINK FENCE | 1991 | 640 | $288 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
FIT-FLOREA ALEXANDRU