Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
15-26-16-0020-00000-625B  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
KLEINHANS NANCY D & VINCENT KENNTH P ET AL
3814 CHAUCER WAY
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639-6210

Physical Address
7705 BALHARBOUR DRIVE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
MILLPOND ESTATES SECTION 2 PB 24 PGS 12-16 LOT 625-B & NELY 4.50 FT OF LOT 625-A

Value type Amount
Just Value $184,588
Ag Land $0
Land $20,165
Building $164,163
Extra Features $260
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $184,588 $184,588
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $184,588 $184,588
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP2-1MPUD3000.000SF$6.601.00$19,800
20100RSFRLP2-2MPUD1141.000SF$0.321.00$365
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.1 View Tax Area Code details for UF AE None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for MLPD
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1987
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE242$11,822
2FEP01FINISHED ENCL PORCH104$8,897
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH12$366
4BAS01LIVING AREA1,174$143,079
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1987250$260
Sales History
Previous Owner:
VINCENT GARNETT E & VINCENT JANE E
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
6/2008 View the official records for Book 7887 and Page 0693Quit Claim DeedI$0
11/2003 View the official records for Book 5630 and Page 1415Warranty DeedI$89,000