Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
15-26-16-006B-00E00-0220  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MAKOVKIN KATERYNA & OLEH
7834 ANTHULA CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

Physical Address
7834 ANTHULA COURT, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
MILL RUN PHASE THREE PB 29 PGS 39-40 LOT 22 BLOCK E

Value type Amount
Just Value $307,639
Ag Land $0
Land $55,230
Building $251,930
Extra Features $479
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $307,639 $307,639
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $256,228 $282,639
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-100R46900.000SF$7.811.00$53,889
20100RSFRLP1-200R42395.000SF$0.561.00$1,341
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.21 View Tax Area Code details for UF A None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for MLRN
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1992
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH14$533
2BAS01LIVING AREA1,622$216,321
3FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH180$8,402
4FGR01FINISHED GARAGE420$22,406
5FSA01FINISHED SCREENED ALUM PORCH90$4,268
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1992500$479
Sales History
Previous Owner:
PFENNINGER ROBERT HARDING &
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
9/2025 View the official records for Book 11282 and Page 0506Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$330,000