Property records details
Parcel ID
15-26-16-0160-00200-0280
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
AJRULI ALBIONA & MEHMEDI DARDAN
4228 SAVAGE STATION CIR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
4228 SAVAGE STATION CIR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Physical Address
4228 SAVAGE STATION CIRCLE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
SUMMER LAKES TRACTS 1 & 2 PB 33 PGS 128-133 LOT 28 BLOCK 2
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $330,419 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $50,380 |
| Building | $271,762 |
| Extra Features | $8,277 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $330,419 | $330,419 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $279,008 | $305,419 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | MPUD | 5500.000 | SF | $9.16 | 1.00 | $50,380 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.13 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | Multiple Zones | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for SUML |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2000
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 30 | $1,490 |
| 2 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 744 | $90,768 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 80 | $2,709 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,138 | $154,170 |
| 5 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 418 | $22,624 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2000 | 593 | $802 |