Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
16-26-16-0110-01200-0260  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00400-Condominium
Mailing Address
ZUMSTEIN DAVID
6410 SPRING FLOWER DR #26
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

Physical Address
6410 SPRING FLOWER DRIVE, UNIT 26 NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
SUNNYBROOK VII A CONDOMINIUM CB 2 PGS 131 - 133 BLDG 12 UNIT 26 AND COMMON ELEMENTS
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
N/A
Community Redevelopment Area
New Port Richey 2002

Property value breakdown
Value type Amount
Just Value $103,892
Ag Land $0
Land $5,641
Building $0
Extra Features $98,251
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $95,080 $103,892
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $95,080 $103,892
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10400UResidential CondoKNN-10MF11.000UN$5,641.001.00$5,641
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0 View Tax Area Code details for NP X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for 4SBK
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0400-Condominium (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1986
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA835$0
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH27$0
3FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH45$0
4FST01FINISHED STORAGE20$0
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RFOPFINISHED OPEN PORCH198627$92
2RFSPFIN SCRN PORCH198645$384
3RFSTFINISHED STORAGE198620$171
4RCONDOCONDO19861$97,604
Sales History
Previous Owner:
SOKOL JOSEPH J & MCGOVERN-SOKOL DEIDRE