Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
16-26-16-051A-00000-1140  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00200-Mobile Home
Mailing Address
BARRIOS SERGIO E RABAZA
7216 JOHNSON RD
PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Physical Address
4116 CARDOON DRIVE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
VIRGINIA CITY UNIT 1 PB 10 PG 139 NORTH 1/2 OF LOT 113 & LOT 114 EXC NORTH 10.00 FT THEREOF OR 9797 PG 1367

Value type Amount
Just Value $60,686
Ag Land $0
Land $25,592
Building $34,449
Extra Features $645
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $60,686 $60,686
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $60,686 $60,686
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10200MMobile Home SubLP2-1R1MH4500.000SF$5.601.00$25,200
20200MMobile Home SubLP2-2R1MH700.000SF$0.561.00$392
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.12 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for VICY
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0200-Mobile Home (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1974
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Pre-Finished Metal
Exterior Wall 2
None
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Min Roof(Corr. or Sh M)
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FCA01FINISHED ALUM CARPORT240$1,144
2FEA01FINISHED ENCL ALUM PORCH252$5,098
3FST01FINISHED STORAGE72$762
4BAS01LIVING AREA1,152$27,445
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWCCONCRETE DRIVEWAY1974200$99
2RCAC-4CENTRAL A/C20021$546
Sales History
Previous Owner:
GILBERT DAVID C & LI YING