Property records details
Parcel ID
16-26-16-051D-00000-3410
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
GRAVES CONNOR
4312 LAS VEGAS DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
4312 LAS VEGAS DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Physical Address
4312 LAS VEGAS DRIVE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
VIRGINIA CITY UNIT 4 PB 15 PG 110 LOT 341
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $153,896 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $34,965 |
| Building | $118,463 |
| Extra Features | $468 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $153,896 | $153,896 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $102,485 | $128,896 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | R1MH | 4500.000 | SF | $7.71 | 1.00 | $34,695 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | R1MH | 600.000 | SF | $0.45 | 1.00 | $270 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.12 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for VICY |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1979
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 816 | $99,862 |
| 2 | FST01 | FINISHED STORAGE | 124 | $7,588 |
| 3 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 256 | $11,014 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1979 | 450 | $290 |
| 2 | RCLFENCE | CHAIN LINK FENCE | 1979 | 396 | $178 |