Property records details
Parcel ID
16-26-16-052B-00000-1910
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
PULEO JOSEPH CHASE
4233 CANANDAIGUA CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653-5909
4233 CANANDAIGUA CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653-5909
Physical Address
4233 CANANDAIGUA COURT, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
TANGLEWOOD TERR UNIT 4 PB 15 PG 145 LOT 191
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $208,884 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $38,794 |
| Building | $169,759 |
| Extra Features | $331 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $208,884 | $208,884 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $157,473 | $183,884 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R4 | 5500.000 | SF | $6.87 | 1.00 | $37,785 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | 00R4 | 2243.000 | SF | $0.45 | 1.00 | $1,009 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.18 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for TNGW |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1978
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UEP01 | UNFINISHED ENCL PORCH | 216 | $13,077 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 351 | $16,952 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 21 | $605 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,149 | $139,125 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1978 | 300 | $178 |