Property records details
Parcel ID
17-26-16-0640-00000-3410
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
ADIP PROPERTIES LLC
2909 SILVA WOOD DR
VALRICO, FL 33596
2909 SILVA WOOD DR
VALRICO, FL 33596
Physical Address
4601 DURNEY STREET, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
HOLIDAY GARDENS ESTATES UNIT 2 PB 11 PGS 22 & 23 LOT 341
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $236,461 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $38,573 |
| Building | $195,751 |
| Extra Features | $2,137 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $236,461 | $236,461 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $236,461 | $236,461 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP4-2 | 00R4 | 5880.000 | SF | $6.56 | 1.00 | $38,573 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.13 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for HLGD |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1973
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 90 | $2,984 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 360 | $18,680 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,300 | $168,639 |
| 4 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 120 | $5,448 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1973 | 244 | $121 |
| 2 | RUDU-M | UNFIN DETACH UTIL MT | 2000 | 1 | $92 |
| 3 | RPVCFSF | PVC FENCING (SF) | 2004 | 1,044 | $1,924 |