Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
18-26-16-0360-30020-00F0  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00400-Condominium
Mailing Address
TRAJKOVSKA LEPA
3241 OTTWAY DR
HOLIDAY, FL 34691-1520

Physical Address
4244 SHELDON PLACE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO #2 PB 10 PG 27 APT F BLDG 3002 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5700 PG 1175

Value type Amount
Just Value $67,394
Ag Land $0
Land $4,600
Building $0
Extra Features $62,794
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $45,410 $67,394
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $45,410 $67,394
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10400UResidential CondoSNN-10MF11.000UN$4,600.001.00$4,600
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for 4GBS
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0400-Condominium (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1970
Roof Structure
Irregular
Roof Cover
Built-Up Tar and Gravel
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
1.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA624$0
2FEP01FINISHED ENCL PORCH96$0
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH25$0
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RFOPFINISHED OPEN PORCH197025$64
2RFEPFIN ENCL PORCH197096$860
3RCONDOCONDO19701$61,870
Sales History
Previous Owner:
JONES FRANKLIN E TR & JONES FRANKLIN E TRUST
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
1/2004 View the official records for Book 5700 and Page 1175Warranty DeedI$37,000