Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
18-26-16-0370-30350-00C0  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00400-Condominium
Mailing Address
JOHNSON RICHARD TODD & JOHNSON BARBARA OUTZ
4261 RICHMERE DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652-5642

Physical Address
4261 RICHMERE DRIVE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
GARDENS OF BEACON SQ CONDO UNIT 3 APT C BLDG 3035 & COMMON ELEMENTS

Value type Amount
Just Value $72,820
Ag Land $0
Land $6,000
Building $0
Extra Features $66,820
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $69,350 $69,350
Homestead Exemption -$44,350 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $25,000 $44,350
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10400UResidential CondoSNN-10MF11.000UN$4,600.001.00$4,600
20400UResidential CondoSNN-20MF11.000UN$1,400.001.00$1,400
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0 View Tax Area Code details for UF AE None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for 4GBS
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0400-Condominium (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1971
Roof Structure
Irregular
Roof Cover
Built-Up Tar and Gravel
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
1.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH84$0
2BAS01LIVING AREA831$0
3FEP01FINISHED ENCL PORCH128$0
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RFOPFINISHED OPEN PORCH197184$215
2RFEPFIN ENCL PORCH1971128$1,147
3RCONDOCONDO19711$65,174
4RCARPORTCARPORT19711$284
Sales History
Previous Owner:
MENKVELD JOHN A
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
4/2019 View the official records for Book 9888 and Page 1952Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$59,000