Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
19-26-16-059E-23700-00B0  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00400-Condominium
Mailing Address
CONNOR CHERRA
3841 LANYARD CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

Physical Address
3841 LANYARD COURT, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
BEACON LAKES INC CONDO 5 PHASE E PB 18 PGS 98-100 BLDG 237 UNIT B & COMMON ELEMENTS

Value type Amount
Just Value $109,125
Ag Land $0
Land $5,200
Building $0
Extra Features $103,925
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $75,075 $75,075
Homestead Exemption -$50,075 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$5,000 -$5,000
Taxable Value $20,000 $45,075
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10400UResidential CondoLNN-100R41.000UN$5,200.001.00$5,200
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for 4BCL
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0400-Condominium (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1980
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1UEP01UNFINISHED ENCL PORCH104$0
2BAS01LIVING AREA1,144$0
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH56$0
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RFOPFINISHED OPEN PORCH198056$148
2RUEPUNFIN ENCL PCH1980104$688
3RCONDOCONDO19801$102,779
4RCARPORTCARPORT19801$310
Sales History
Previous Owner:
VERZI ANTHONY F & KAREN AGREEMENT TRUST
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
8/2025 View the official records for Book 11267 and Page 2644Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$155,000