Property records details
Parcel ID
21-26-16-0160-00300-0180
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
QUICK JUSTINA M & SCHEIBLE CLARK W & SCHEIBLE WILLIAM G & JILL M
6653 MINERAL SPRINGS RD
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
6653 MINERAL SPRINGS RD
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Physical Address
6653 MINERAL SPRINGS ROAD, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
COPPERSPRING PHASE 1 PB 78 PG 137 BLOCK 3 LOT 18
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $461,863 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $74,425 |
| Building | $357,236 |
| Extra Features | $30,202 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $461,863 | $461,863 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $461,863 | $461,863 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | MPUD | 6000.000 | SF | $11.83 | 1.00 | $70,980 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | MPUD | 5142.000 | SF | $0.67 | 1.00 | $3,445 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.26 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for CPSP |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2020
Exterior Wall 2
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 506 | $22,417 |
| 2 | FOA01 | FINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH | 400 | $11,098 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,312 | $145,602 |
| 4 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 30 | $888 |
| 5 | FUS01 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 1,774 | $177,231 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |