Property records details
Parcel ID
24-26-16-0060-036B0-0090
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00400-Condominium
Mailing Address
HOFFMAN NANCY ISABEL
9622 BRASSIE COURT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
9622 BRASSIE COURT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Physical Address
9622 BRASSIE COURT, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS CONDO PHASE 6 PB 15 PGS 16 & 17 APT 9 BLDG 36-B & COMMON ELEMENTS
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $162,270 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $8,499 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $153,771 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $89,530 | $89,530 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$5,000 | -$5,000 |
| Taxable Value | $33,119 | $59,530 |
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click
Click
Opens details about possible taxable value increases and the posting of exemptions.
for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
The Taxable Value may reflect Exemptions, Classifications and Value Limitations that will be removed at the time of sale. Homestead Exemptions, Agricultural Classifications, and Value Limitations are NOT transferable to the new owner. When a sale occurs, the property's value is reset to the total assessment and the new owner must reapply for Homestead Exemption and/or Agricultural Classification, if eligible.
New exemptions will be reflected annually on our web site no later than April
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0400U | Residential Condo | VNN-1 | 0MF1 | 1.000 | UN | $5,059.00 | 1.00 | $5,059 |
| 2 | 0400U | Residential Condo | VNN-2 | 0MF1 | 1.000 | UN | $3,440.00 | 1.00 | $3,440 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for 4SSV |