Property records details
Parcel ID
27-26-16-0010-00000-1380
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
YAAKOUB NOHA M & SHENOUDA FADY M
1104 DEES DR
OVIEDO, FL 32765-7083
1104 DEES DR
OVIEDO, FL 32765-7083
Physical Address
2921 WAINWRIGHT COURT, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
VETERANS VILLAS PHASE 2 PB 18 PGS 76-77 LOT 138
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $164,372 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $15,953 |
| Building | $148,165 |
| Extra Features | $254 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $164,372 | $164,372 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $164,372 | $164,372 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 0PUD | 3468.000 | SF | $4.60 | 1.00 | $15,953 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.08 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for VVLG |
Building Information -Use
0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1981
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 960 | $131,216 |
| 2 | FST01 | FINISHED STORAGE | 27 | $1,914 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 60 | $2,050 |
| 4 | UEA01 | UNFINISHED ENCL ALUM PORCH | 108 | $7,381 |
| 5 | UEP01 | UNFINISHED ENCL PORCH | 81 | $5,604 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1981 | 250 | $186 |
| 2 | RCONPTO | CONCRETE PATIO | 1985 | 72 | $68 |