Property records details
Parcel ID
27-26-16-002D-00000-2460
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
NAMARA CONOR MICHEAL MAC & GARTLAND MARAN
7514 WHISPER WOODS CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
7514 WHISPER WOODS CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Physical Address
7514 WHISPER WOODS COURT, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
NATURES HIDEAWAY PHASE III PB 27 PGS 137-140 LOT 246
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $323,834 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $64,403 |
| Building | $257,005 |
| Extra Features | $2,426 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $323,834 | $323,834 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $272,423 | $298,834 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R4 | 6500.000 | SF | $9.80 | 1.00 | $63,700 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | 00R4 | 976.000 | SF | $0.72 | 1.00 | $703 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.17 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for NATH |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1990
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Above Average
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FSA01 | FINISHED SCREENED ALUM PORCH | 192 | $10,342 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 115 | $4,476 |
| 3 | FST01 | FINISHED STORAGE | 152 | $11,731 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,493 | $230,456 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1990 | 600 | $515 |