Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
27-26-16-002D-00000-2490  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
CIZMEK TVRTKO & SARAH
7505 FAWN LAKE RD
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655-4022

Physical Address
7505 FAWN LAKE ROAD, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
NATURES HIDEAWAY PHASE III PB 27 PGS 137-140 LOT 249

Value type Amount
Just Value $386,791
Ag Land $0
Land $64,462
Building $311,028
Extra Features $11,301
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $386,791 $386,791
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $335,380 $361,791
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-100R46500.000SF$9.801.00$63,700
20100RSFRLP1-200R41058.000SF$0.721.00$762
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.17 View Tax Area Code details for UF Multiple Zones None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for NATH
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1990
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Above Average
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH159$8,402
2BAS01LIVING AREA1,434$215,154
3FUS02FINISHED UPPER STORY422$57,014
4FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH72$2,701
5FGR01FINISHED GARAGE462$27,757
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RFIREPLFIREPLACE19901$828
2RPOOL-6VPOOL 6 FT DEP VINYL1993286$4,547
3RCOOLDKCOOL DECK1993714$1,442
4RSCRN-AFSCREENED ENCL A FRM19931,840$2,622
5RDCFENCEDECORATIVE FENCE1993672$251
6RBRKSANBRICK SAND BASE2009739$1,611
Sales History
Previous Owner:
DIAS JOHN & MAGDALENA